Welcome to Asbrand's Armoury



SCA NAME:    THL Asbrand of Norway
REAL NAME:   J. Andrew Parris
NICK NAME:   Az
BIRTH DATE:  12/04/1967
BORN IN:     Kingsport, TN
RESIDENCE:   Marietta, GA
MARRIED:     12/29/2005 to my lovely Zhenya!

ICQ NUM.:    578620
AIM ID:      n9 asbrand
YM! ID:      asbrand

INTERESTS:  Medieval History, Science Fiction (general), 
            Star Trek, Star Wars, Babylon 5, Blades, 
            Motorcycles, Music (Heavy Metal), Role Playing,
            Musical Instruments (Drums, Bass Guitar), Guns, 
            Computers.

EDUCATION:  Completed 1.5 years at Tri-Cities State Tech 
            (now North-East State Tech) with a major in 
            Computer Science (not yet graduated).

OTHER:      Work as security at ChattaCon and Dragon
            Con, both are Sci-Fi/Fantasy conventions.
			
			Also have been member of the SCA for over
			20 years.

OCCUPATION: NOC Engineer
            Cox Communications (ISP)



This web page is Copyright